Results of the
National Championship Show 2010
Rodez (12)

Saturday 17 and sunday 18 july 2010

In hand showing

 

SECTION CREME

Broodmares:

1st :    FAYRIOS GENUINE DREAM (creme) Mrs Solange Leroy d’Auderic.

                  
Fayrios Genuine Dream                                                              Ien'A Hikya

Foals:                                               

1st :      IEN’A HIKYA   (creme) Mrs Solange Leroy d’Auderic
2nd :    ANGELITA DOS PRADOS (creme) Mr & Mrs Martin.

Yearling fillies:

1st :     VERALDA DES DAZS (creme) Mr Daniel Desfonds
2nd :    VALIOSA DU TUREL (creme) Mrs Delphine Libby-Claybrough.
3rd :    VALEROSA DU QUERCUS (creme) Miss Marin.

                 
    Venitio

Yearling colt and gelding:

1st :     VENITIO (creme) Miss Magali Dupont
2nd :    VELOURS DE GRICOU (creme) Mrs Noëlle Couturier


2 year old mares:

1st :     UNICA DOS PRADOS   (creme) Mr et Mrs Martin.
2nd :    UNHA DOS PRADOS    (creme) Mr et Mrs Martin.

                  
Unica dos Prados                                                              Tim Pearl N Flash Bar

3 year old mares:

1st :    TIM PEARL N FLASH BAR (creme) Mr Daniel Desfonds
2nd :   IEN’A RAYENNE  (creme) Mrs Solange Leroy d’Auderic
3rd :   TAZA (creme) Mrs Solange Leroy d’Auderic

 

4 years and older mares:

1st :   SARINA (creme)   Mr Daniel Desfonds
2nd :  SONORA (creme) Mr Michel Bonneau

                  
Sarina des Dazs                                                          Fun American Mistral

Geldings:

1st :  FUN AMERICAN MISTRAL (creme) Miss Christelle Triton.

3 year old stallions:  

1st :    ST MARTIN TWIX (creme) Mr Samuel Thao
2nd :   THOOZ DES DIEUX  (creme) Mrs Katia Gomez
3rd :   ALCAZAR DEL SOL   (creme) Miss Virginie Garrigue

           
St Martin Twix                                                          Jemello

4 years and older stallions:                                                

1st :                   JEMELLO (creme) Mr Alain Robert
2nd :                 FUN  (creme) Mr Michel Bonneau
2nd :                 SENADOR DOS PRADOS   (creme) Mr et Mrs Martin. 
4th :                  QUERO (creme)   Mr Daniel Desfonds

 

 

SECTION BREEDING STOCK

3 year old mares:

1st:    TADJOURA DES DIEUX  (palomino) Mr Bernard Bouchard

                    
Tadjoura des Dieux                                                               Morenn des Centauries

4 years and older mares:

1st :    MORENN DES CENTAURIES  (palomino) Mr Marc Le Tual.

 

2 year old stallions:

1st :    URANIO DU TUREL  (smoky black) Mrs Delphine Libby-Claybrough.


Uranio du Turel

 

Ridden event

3 years in hand and ridden HN

1st :     TADJOURA DES DIEUX  (palomino) Mr Bernard Bouchard
2nd :    ALCAZAR DEL SOL   (creme) Miss Virginie Garrigue


Tadjoura des Dieux ridden by Mr Bernard Bouchard

Junior AFCC

1st :     TADJOURA DES DIEUX  (palomino) Mr Bernard Bouchard
2nd:    ALCAZAR DEL SOL   (creme) Miss Virginie Garrigue

Senior AFCC

1st :    FUN AMERICAN MISTRAL (creme) Miss Christelle Triton.
2nd :   MORENN DES CENTAURIES  (palomino) Mr Marc Le Tual.


Fun American Mistral ridden by Miss Christelle Triton

 

BEST IN SHOW

ST MARTIN TWIX (creme) M Samuel Thao

 

 

                 
Saturday night cabaret

The cabaret consisted of:
Christelle Triton with Cherokee and Lucie with Fun American Mistral (Cr),
Virginie Garrigue and Alcazar del Sol (Cr),
Frédérique Vigné with Cordobes B, Xaloc (PRE) and two other horses,
Marc Hermelin his two faithful cobs
and Evelyne with her heavy horse.

The cabaret was a huge success and the association thanks enormously all who took part.

 

 

Top